RTC360 issue with importing to Cyclone Core

Discuss Leica Geosystems hardware here.
Post Reply
m2ti
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 12:01 pm
5
Full Name: Marek
Company Details: 208 surveys
Company Position Title: Land surveyor
Country: UK
Linkedin Profile: Yes

RTC360 issue with importing to Cyclone Core

Post by m2ti »

Hi all,

Do you also have the same issue with importing rtc360 data to Cyclone Core? It doesn't filter it nor clip it.
Tried all the filtering settings and always got 100proc of super, super noisy data.

Looks better after importing it to register 360. Guessing Leica abandoned Cyclone Core.
m2ti
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 12:01 pm
5
Full Name: Marek
Company Details: 208 surveys
Company Position Title: Land surveyor
Country: UK
Linkedin Profile: Yes

Re: RTC360 issue with importing to Cyclone Core

Post by m2ti »

Also Optimize ScanWorld Groups stopped working
User avatar
LeicaUK_RC
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 751
Joined: Sun Jul 17, 2011 9:30 am
11
Full Name: Phil Marsh
Company Details: Leica Geosystems part of Hexagon
Company Position Title: UK Sales Manager - Reality Capture
Country: UK
Skype Name: Phil.H.Marsh
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Barnsley, UK
Been thanked: 46 times
Contact:

Re: RTC360 issue with importing to Cyclone Core

Post by LeicaUK_RC »

m2ti wrote: Fri Jul 01, 2022 1:43 am Hi all,

Do you also have the same issue with importing rtc360 data to Cyclone Core? It doesn't filter it nor clip it.
Tried all the filtering settings and always got 100proc of super, super noisy data.

Looks better after importing it to register 360. Guessing Leica abandoned Cyclone Core.
No, we haven't and the data should go in as it always has. Let me see what the issue is here.
Leica Geosystems
M: 07540 201383
E: [email protected]
W: www.leica-geosystems.com
Post Reply

Return to “Leica Geosystems”